Labor Code § 1194.3. It is possible that the overtime rate will be different over different, Wage and hour claims are governed by two sources of authority: the provisions of, the Labor Code, and a series of 18 wage orders adopted by the Industrial Welfare, 838 [182 Cal.Rptr.3d 124, 340 P.3d 355].) AB 442 now makes the liquidated damages provision of Labor Code 1194.2 applicable to DLSE audits/citations. to Alameda County. 120. Indiana • “Labor Code section 1194 does not define the employment relationship nor does it specify who may be liable for unpaid wages. . IV - States' Relations As amended, Labor Code section 1194.2(a) would read, “A suit may be filed for liquidated damages at any time before the expiration of the statute of limitations on an action for wages from which the liquidated damages arise.” AB 2074 (emphasis added). What is the cost to diagnose the P1194 code Labor: 1.0 The cost to diagnose the P1194 code is 1.0 hour of labor.